Aka

#8580
Most Popular
Boost
Birthday
28, 1988
Birthplace
Cape Town, South Africa
Birth Sign
Aquarius
Birthday
28, 1988 (age 30)
Birthplace
Cape Town, South Africa

About

Decorated recording artist who was named the Best Hip Hop and Best Male of 2012 in South Africa. He has been nominated for Channel O Music Awards and has won South African Hip-Hop Awards as well as Metro FM awards.

Before Fame

He burst on to the scene in 2005 after being nominated for a Kora Award while performing with the hip hop group Entity.

Trivia

From his album #Levels, he released what was called the #1 Best Video in Africa. He was named South Africa's Hottest Urban Artist of 2013.

Family Life

He was born Kiernan Forbes in Cape Town, South Africa. He has a daughter named Kairo with DJ Zinhle.

Associated With

He is a South African rapper like Kaysha.